SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Ziacanaia II Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Ziacanaia II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 30.94m Ziacanaia II yacht (ex: Ziacanaia) was built in 2003 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Ziacanaia

Dimensions

Overall length 30.94m (101'6")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 116

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /770 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE406 Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Ziacanaia II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Ziacanaia II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Ziacanaia II jacuzzi
Ziacanaia II stateroom

All Custom Line yachts (111)

Custom Line yachts for sale (27)