Zooom
Ex: Clueless and Boundless
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
72 GT
Year
1993
Asking price

Zooom Yacht

Zooom is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Zooom in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 72 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Boundless, Clueless, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc., while her interior was penned by Espinosa Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Palmer Johnson Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zooom, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Zooom. The yacht Zooom has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,570 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zooom superyacht is listed as number 8886th. She is the 69th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht Zooom is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Zooom. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10555 refits worldwide.

Zooom is currently for sale at an asking price of with Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Zooom has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Boundless
Clueless

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 72
Full load displacement 44

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE61 Diesel 858 1150 2
Total 1715 2300

Sales info

Asking price

Zooom yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Zooom yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement