Zooom 1
Ex: Ciao Bella, Onquest, Salesgenie.com, and American Princess
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
104 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

Zooom 1 Yacht

Zooom 1 is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Zooom 1 in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 5.82m, a draft of 1.37m and a volume of 104 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named American Princess, Salesgenie.com, Onquest, Ciao Bella, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zooom 1 , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Zooom 1. The Lazzara 80 yacht Zooom 1 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries 8,323 liters of fuel on board, and 1,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zooom 1 superyacht is listed as number 8392nd. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara 80 yacht Zooom 1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Zooom 1 .

Zooom 1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Lazzara 80 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Lazzara 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Zooom 1 was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 787 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Zooom 1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
American Princess
Salesgenie.com
Onquest
Ciao Bella

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.82m (19'1")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 104
Full load displacement 46

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,323L (2,198.704g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE93 Diesel 858 1150 2
Total 1715 2300

Sales info

The 24.38m Lazzara motor yacht Zooom 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zooom 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Lazzara motor yacht Zooom 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zooom 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement