Zulu
Ex: Beyond
In operation
Length
35.48m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Inace🇧🇷

Zulu Yacht

Zulu is a motor yacht with a length of 35.48m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Zulu in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 230 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Beyond, features exterior design by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, while her interior was penned by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zulu, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Zulu. The yacht Zulu has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zulu superyacht is listed as number 3131st. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Zulu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Zulu, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Zulu is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Zulu was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Zulu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Beyond

Dimensions

Overall length 35.48m (116'5")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 230

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guest
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 534 716 2
Total 1068 1432

Sales info

The 35.48m Inace motor yacht Zulu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zulu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.48m Inace motor yacht Zulu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zulu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement