SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Zulu 3 Yacht

The 34.1m Zulu 3 yacht (ex: I ) was built in 2017 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 11.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-2 2019-3 I

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.66m (25'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 266

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 6,605L (1,744.856g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M72 Diesel 912 1223 2
Total 1824 2446

Sales info

The 34.1m SanLorenzo motor yacht Zulu 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zulu 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m SanLorenzo motor yacht Zulu 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zulu 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Zulu 3 yacht in Palma
I in Viareggio

All SanLorenzo yachts (148)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (41)