SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Zweisamkeit Yacht

The 25m Zweisamkeit yacht (ex: Two) was built in 2012 by Alia. She features an exterior design by Warwick and an interior by Warwick. She cruises at 11 knots. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-3 2018-1 Two

Dimensions

Overall length 24.68m (80'12")
Length at waterline 21.54m (70'8")
Beam 5.96m (19'7")
Draught min. 2.31m (7'7")
Draught max. 4.1m (13'5")

Build

Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Convertible
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D-4 Diesel 194 260 1
Total 194 260

Sales info

The 24.68m Alia sailing yacht Zweisamkeit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zweisamkeit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.68m Alia sailing yacht Zweisamkeit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zweisamkeit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Two by Alia Yachts
Zweisamkeit yacht at Fort Lauderdale

All Alia yachts (6)

Alia yachts for sale (1)