007 Yacht
1/24
Amazon A yacht
007 yacht salvage0
007 yacht salvage
007 yacht anchored off Aegina0

007 Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Aegean Yacht
  |  2006

007 Yacht Overview

About 007 Yacht

007 is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Aegean Yacht from Turkey, who launched 007 in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


007 features exterior design by Yavuz Mete. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, 007, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. 007 has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, 007, is listed at number 1169. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Aegean Yacht. 007's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 24 photos of the yacht, 007, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


007 is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not 007 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

007 Yacht Sales Info

The 49m Aegean Yacht motor yacht 007 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
007 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

007 Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.0 m
beam
8.0 m
draught max.
3.65 m
gross tonnage
400

build

port
Milas - Bodrum
country
Turkey
year
2006

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

exterior
Yavuz Mete
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Royal Enterprise, Amazon A
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
13,000 L
water capacity
12,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
type
Diesel
power
485 kW | 650 HP
count
2
total power output
970 kW | 1,300 HP