14 To Smile
Ex: Cortina and Madcap
In operation
Length
34.69m
Volume
293 GT
Year
2010

14 To Smile Yacht

14 To Smile is a motor yacht with a length of 34.69m. The yacht's builder is Newcastle from United States who delivered superyacht 14 To Smile in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 293 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Madcap, Cortina, features exterior design by M.G. Burvenich Designs, with naval architecture by M.G. Burvenich Designs. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht 14 To Smile The yacht 14 To Smile has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,854 liters of fuel on board, and 11,356 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, 14 To Smile superyacht is listed as number 3520th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Newcastle. The owner of yacht 14 To Smile is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht 14 To Smile, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

14 To Smile is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht 14 To Smile was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht 14 To Smile has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-10-9 2018-8-14 Madcap
2010-3 2013-10-9 Cortina

Dimensions

Overall length 34.69m (113'10")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 293
Net tonnage 87

Build

Builder Newcastle Marine
Port Palatka, Florida
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,854L (9,999.967g)
Water capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 34.69m Newcastle motor yacht 14 To Smile is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

14 To Smile yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.69m Newcastle motor yacht 14 To Smile is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

14 To Smile yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement