5 Fishes
Ex: Trilogy, Ocean Trilogy, and Lady Anna Of Fife
In operation
Length
35.12m
Volume
235 GT
Year
1986

5 Fishes Yacht

5 Fishes is a motor yacht with a length of 35.12m. The yacht's builder is SBF Shipbuilders from Australia who delivered superyacht 5 Fishes in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 8.03m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 235 GT.

The 5 Fishes, previously named Lady Anna Of Fife, Ocean Trilogy, Trilogy, features exterior design by Phil Curran Design, with naval architecture by Phil Curran Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht 5 Fishes, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of 5 Fishes. The yacht 5 Fishes has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 55,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, 5 Fishes superyacht is listed as number 3259th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by SBF Shipbuilders. The owner of yacht 5 Fishes is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht 5 Fishes, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

5 Fishes is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht 5 Fishes was last sold in 1984. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 25 yachts that were sold in 1984. It is not known if yacht 5 Fishes has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Anna Of Fife
Ocean Trilogy
Trilogy

Dimensions

Overall length 35.12m (115'3")
Beam 8.03m (26'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 235
Full load displacement 152

Build

Builder SBF Shipbuilders
Port Henderson
Country Australia
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 507 680 2
Total 1014 1360

Sales info

The 35.12m SBF Shipbuilders motor yacht 5 Fishes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

5 Fishes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.12m SBF Shipbuilders motor yacht 5 Fishes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

5 Fishes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement