A.Mey
Ex: Sesame
In operation
Length
31.08m
Volume
179 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Numarine🇹🇷

A.Mey Yacht

A.Mey is a motor yacht with a length of 31.08m. The yacht's builder is Numarine from Turkey who delivered superyacht A.Mey in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 179 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sesame, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l and Can Yalman, while her interior was penned by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Umberto Tagliavini - Marine Design & Services. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht A.Mey, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of A.Mey. The Numarine 102 yacht A.Mey has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, A.Mey superyacht is listed as number 4934th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Numarine. The owner of Numarine 102 yacht A.Mey is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

A.Mey is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2293 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Numarine 102 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Numarine 102 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht A.Mey was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht A.Mey has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sesame

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Length at waterline 26.25m (86'1")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 179
Full load displacement 94

Build

Builder Numarine
Port Gebze, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1360 1824 2
Total 2720 3648

Sales info

The 31.08m Numarine motor yacht A.Mey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A.Mey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.08m Numarine motor yacht A.Mey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A.Mey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement