Absolutli Rutli
Ex: Beth-A-Belle, Abbiana, Natica, and Moxie
For sale
In operation
Length
24.08m
Volume
92 GT
Year
1979
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Absolutli Rutli Yacht

Absolutli Rutli is a motor yacht with a length of 24.08m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Absolutli Rutli in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 5.61m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 92 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Moxie, Natica, Abbiana, Beth-A-Belle, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 4 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Absolutli Rutli, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Absolutli Rutli. The yacht Absolutli Rutli has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,450 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Absolutli Rutli superyacht is listed as number 8525th. She is the 84th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Absolutli Rutli is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Absolutli Rutli.

Absolutli Rutli is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Absolutli Rutli has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moxie
Natica
Abbiana
Beth-A-Belle

Dimensions

Overall length 24.08m (79'0")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 92

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1979

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 2
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,450L (647.221g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 8V 92 Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Absolutli Rutli yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Absolutli Rutli yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement