Ace Six
Ex: Mer Bleue, Bahira, and Mohami
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
100 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Canados🇮🇹

Ace Six Yacht

Ace Six is a motor yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Canados from Italy who delivered superyacht Ace Six in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 100 GT.

The Ace Six, previously named Mohami, Bahira, Mer Bleue, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ace Six The yacht Ace Six has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ace Six superyacht is listed as number 6981st. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Canados. The owner of yacht Ace Six is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ace Six. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1996.

Ace Six is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ace Six has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mohami
Bahira
Mer Bleue

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Length at waterline 21.5m (70'6")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 100
Full load displacement 62

Build

Builder Canados
Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Sales info

The 27.0m Canados motor yacht Ace Six is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ace Six yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.0m Canados motor yacht Ace Six is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ace Six yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement