Active Gazella
Ex: Gazella
For sale
In operation
Length
30.8m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1974
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Active Gazella Yacht

Active Gazella is a motor yacht with a length of 30.8m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Active Gazella in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 2.23m and a volume of 150 GT.

The Active Gazella, previously named Gazella, features exterior design by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Active Gazella, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Active Gazella. The yacht Active Gazella has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 41,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Active Gazella superyacht is listed as number 5075th. She is the 69th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Active Gazella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Active Gazella.

Active Gazella is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nikos Odysseas Papadakis. There are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Active Gazella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gazella

Dimensions

Overall length 30.8m (101'1")
Length at waterline 25.51m (83'8")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 41,000L (10,831.052g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 585 784 2
Total 1169 1568

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Active Gazella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Active Gazella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement