Adix
Ex: Jessica and XXXX
In operation
Length
64.85m
Volume
291 GT
Year
1984

Adix Yacht

Adix is a sailing yacht with a length of 64.85m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros de Mallorca S.A. from Spain who delivered superyacht Adix in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 8.88m, a draft of 4.09m and a volume of 291 GT.

The Adix, previously named XXXX, Jessica, features exterior design by Arthur Holgate and Dykstra Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by John Munford Design, with naval architecture by Arthur Holgate and Dykstra Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adix, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of Adix. The yacht Adix has a steel hull. She is powered by 1 MAN engine, which give her a top speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 21,810 liters of fuel on board, and 8,870 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adix superyacht is listed as number 373rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Astilleros de Mallorca S.A.. The owner of yacht Adix is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Adix, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.

Adix is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Adix was last sold in 1989. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 49 yachts that were sold in 1989. It is not known if yacht Adix has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
XXXX
Jessica

Dimensions

Overall length 64.85m (212'9")
Length at waterline 41.44m (135'11")
Beam 8.88m (29'2")
Draught max. 4.09m (13'5")
Gross tonnage 291
Full load displacement 460

Build

Builder Astilleros de Mallorca S.A.
Port Palma de Mallorca
Country Spain
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 21,810L (5,761.591g)
Water capacity 8,870L (2,343.206g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2848 LXE Diesel 403 540 1
Total 403 540

Sales info

The 64.85m Astilleros de Mallorca S.A. sailing yacht Adix is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adix yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 64.85m Astilleros de Mallorca S.A. sailing yacht Adix is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adix yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement