Adriatic Star
Ex: Cricket, Our Cricket, Brave Wolfe, and Curt-C
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
225 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱

Adriatic Star Yacht

Adriatic Star is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Adriatic Star in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 225 GT.

The Adriatic Star, previously named Curt-C, Brave Wolfe, Our Cricket, Cricket, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adriatic Star, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Adriatic Star. The yacht Adriatic Star has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adriatic Star superyacht is listed as number 3022nd. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Adriatic Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Adriatic Star is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2001 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Adriatic Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Curt-C
Brave Wolfe
Our Cricket
Cricket

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 7,600L (2,007.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB83 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 36.0m Hakvoort motor yacht Adriatic Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adriatic Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Hakvoort motor yacht Adriatic Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adriatic Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement