SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Adventurer Yacht

The 35.0m Adventurer yacht (ex: Cable & Wireless Adventurer) was built in 1998 by Vosper Thornycroft. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Cable & Wireless Adventurer

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Length at waterline 34.5m (113'2")
Beam 14.08m (46'2")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 50

Build

Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Trimaran yacht
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 16

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 522 700 2
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

The 35.0m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Adventurer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adventurer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Adventurer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adventurer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Vosper Thornycroft yachts (10)