Afroessa X
Ex: Maichol, Pagong, and Aforessa XII
In operation
Length
25.05m
Volume
114 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Afroessa X Yacht

Afroessa X is a motor yacht with a length of 25.05m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Afroessa X in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m and a volume of 114 GT.

The Afroessa X , previously named Aforessa XII, Pagong, Maichol, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Afroessa X , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Afroessa X. The yacht Afroessa X has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Afroessa X superyacht is listed as number 8308th. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Afroessa X is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Afroessa X .

Afroessa X is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2184 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Afroessa X has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aforessa XII
Pagong
Maichol

Dimensions

Overall length 25.05m (82'2")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Gross tonnage 114
Full load displacement 112

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

The 25.05m Codecasa motor yacht Afroessa X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Afroessa X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.05m Codecasa motor yacht Afroessa X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Afroessa X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement