After You Yacht
1/21
After You yacht anchored
After You yacht saloon 0
After You yacht saloon
After You yacht anchored 0

After You Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  2011

After You Yacht Overview

About After You Yacht

After You is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched After You in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


After You features exterior design by Omega Architects and interior design by Ken Freivokh Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, After You, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. After You has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, After You, is listed at number 726. She is the 11st-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. After You's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 21 photos of the yacht, After You, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles.


After You is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not After You has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

After You Yacht Sales Info

The 55m Heesen Yachts motor yacht After You is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
After You yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

After You Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
55.0 m
beam
10.3 m
draught max.
3.0 m
gross tonnage
781

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
2011

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Quite Essential, Quinta Essentia
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
125,000 L
water capacity
45,720 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
20V 4000 M93L
type
Diesel
power
4,300 kW | 5,766 HP
count
2
total power output
8,600 kW | 11,532 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.