Afterglow Yacht
1/3
Afterglow yacht cruising

Afterglow Yacht

Ex:Emerald IsleSea Bear
m ('" )
  |  1992

Afterglow Yacht Overview

About Afterglow Yacht

Afterglow is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Christensen Shipyards, LLC. from United States, who launched Afterglow in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Afterglow features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc. and interior design by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Afterglow, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Afterglow has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Afterglow, is listed at number 2609. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Afterglow's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 3 photos of the yacht, Afterglow, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Afterglow is for sale , and can be purchased via Fraser. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Afterglow has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Afterglow Yacht is for sale

Afterglow yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Afterglow Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
38.4 m
beam
8.17 m
draught max.
2.13 m
gross tonnage
165

build

port
Vancouver, WA
country
United States
year
1992

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Sea Bear, Emerald Isle
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/2500 n/M
fuel capacity
28,390 L
water capacity
6,435 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Detroit Diesel
model
12V92TA
type
Diesel
power
805 kW | 1,080 HP
count
2
total power output
1,610 kW | 2,160 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Afterglow yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Fraser  logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Fraser  logo
Fraser