Aga 6
Ex: Nordic Prince, Atlantique, Chantal Ma Vie, and Chantal
For sale
In operation
Length
46.3m
Volume
264 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Nylen🇺🇸
Asking price

Aga 6 Yacht

Aga 6 is a motor yacht with a length of 46.3m. The yacht's builder is Nylen from United States who delivered superyacht Aga 6 in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 264 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Chantal, Chantal Ma Vie, Atlantique, Nordic Prince, features naval architecture by Nylen and James S Krogen & Co. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aga 6, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Aga 6. The yacht Aga 6 has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 90,840 liters of fuel on board, and 15,140 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aga 6 superyacht is listed as number 1304th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Nylen. The owner of yacht Aga 6 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Aga 6, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Aga 6 is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aga 6 was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Aga 6 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Chantal
Chantal Ma Vie
Atlantique
Nordic Prince

Dimensions

Overall length 46.3m (151'11")
Length at waterline 44.2m (145'0")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 264

Build

Builder Nylen
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 90,840L (23,997.384g)
Water capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. KTA19-M3 Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price

Aga 6 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Aga 6 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement