Agata
Ex: Spike, Koji, Agata, and Forever My Agata
For sale
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Agata Yacht

Agata is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Agata in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 190 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Forever My Agata, Agata, Koji, Spike, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo and Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Agata, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Agata. The Mangusta 108 yacht Agata has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Agata superyacht is listed as number 3951st. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 108 yacht Agata is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Agata, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Agata is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moana Yachting. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Mangusta 108 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Mangusta 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Agata has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Forever My Agata
Agata
Koji
Spike

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 190

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /380 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Agata yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Agata yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement