Aizu Yacht
1/10
Susanne af Stockholm yacht sailing
Susanne af Stockholm yacht saloon 0
Susanne af Stockholm yacht saloon
Susanne af Stockholm yacht sailing0

Aizu Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1990

Aizu Yacht Overview

About Aizu Yacht

Aizu is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Tréhard Marine from France, who launched Aizu in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Aizu features exterior design by Vaton Design and interior design by Rune Design A/S. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Aizu, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Aizu has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Steyr Motors engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Aizu, is listed at number 6002. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Tréhard Marine. Aizu's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 10 photos of the yacht, Aizu, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Aizu is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Aizu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Aizu Yacht Sales Info

The 30.16m Tréhard Marine sailing yacht Aizu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Aizu yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Aizu Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.16 m
beam
7.19 m
draught max.
5.85 m
gross tonnage
89

build

port
Antibes
country
France
year
1990

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Susanne af Stockholm, Whither
subTypes
N/A
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
10.0 kn
cruise speed
8.0 kn
speed/range
2000 n/M
fuel capacity
4,800 L
water capacity
6,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Steyr Motors
model
type
Diesel
power
172 kW | 231 HP
count
2
total power output
344 kW | 462 HP