Alamshar
Ex: P305
In operation
Length
50.0m
Volume
781 GT
Year
2014

Alamshar Yacht

Alamshar is a motor yacht with a length of 50.0m. The yacht's builder is Devonport from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Alamshar in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 11.2m, a draft of 2.43m and a volume of 781 GT.

The Alamshar, previously named P305, features exterior design by Pininfarina, while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Donald L. Blount & Associates. The yacht Alamshar has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Rolls-Royce Marine engines, , which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 45.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alamshar superyacht is listed as number 868th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Devonport. The owner of yacht Alamshar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Alamshar, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.

Alamshar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2199 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alamshar was last sold in 1999. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 104 yachts that were sold in 1999. It is not known if yacht Alamshar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
P305

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Beam 11.2m (36'9")
Draught max. 2.43m (7'12")
Gross tonnage 781

Build

Builder Devonport
Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 45.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Rolls-Royce Marine Diesel 0 0 2
0 0 1
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 50.0m Devonport motor yacht Alamshar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alamshar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.0m Devonport motor yacht Alamshar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alamshar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement