Latest news
Advertisement

Alarife Cien Yacht

The 30m Alarife Cien yacht (ex: Alarife) was built in 2006 by Barcos Deportivos. She features an exterior design by German Frers and an interior by Iñigo Güell and Barracuda. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-1-30 Alarife

Dimensions

Overall length 30.21m (99'1")
Length at waterline 26.09m (85'7")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 4.5m (14'9")
Gross tonnage 89
Full load displacement 77

Build

Port Tarragona
Country Spain
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/1400 n/M
Sail area 530m2
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre M265Ti Diesel 186 249 1
Total 186 249

Sales info

The 30.21m Barcos Deportivos sailing yacht Alarife Cien is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alarife Cien yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.21m Barcos Deportivos sailing yacht Alarife Cien is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alarife Cien yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement