Alaska
Ex: Saramour, Life, and Eight
In operation
Length
46.4m
Volume
480 GT
Year
2005

Alaska Yacht

Alaska is a motor yacht with a length of 46.4m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Alaska in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 480 GT.

The Alaska, previously named Eight, Life, Saramour, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard and Solido Interior Design, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alaska, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Alaska. The yacht Alaska has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alaska superyacht is listed as number 1292nd. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Alaska is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Alaska, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Alaska is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alaska was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1372 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Alaska has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Eight
Life
Saramour

Dimensions

Overall length 46.4m (152'3")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 480
Full load displacement 410

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior Nuvolari Lenard
Interior Nuvolari Lenard
Interior Solido Interior Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 1469 1970 2
Total 2938 3940

Sales info

The 46.4m CRN motor yacht Alaska is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alaska yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.4m CRN motor yacht Alaska is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alaska yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement