SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Alaskan Story Yacht

The 28m Alaskan Story yacht (ex: Nancy Ann) was built in 1981 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Ed Monk. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Nancy Ann

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 106

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1981

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408 Diesel 391 524 2
Total 781 1048

Sales info

The 28.04m Westport motor yacht Alaskan Story is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alaskan Story yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m Westport motor yacht Alaskan Story is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alaskan Story yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Westport yachts (104)

Westport yachts for sale (29)