Alaya
Ex: Seebar, Roamer IV, Tequila, Seebar A, Thago, and Allahou
In operation
Length
32.8m
Volume
129 GT
Year
1965
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Alaya Yacht

Alaya is a motor yacht with a length of 32.8m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Alaya in 1965. The superyacht has a beam of 5.88m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 129 GT.

The Alaya, previously named Allahou, Thago, Seebar A, Tequila, Roamer IV, Seebar, features exterior design by Lürssen Yachts and Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alaya, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Alaya. The yacht Alaya has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Mercedes engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alaya superyacht is listed as number 4271st. She is the 76th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Alaya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Alaya, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Alaya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alaya was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 887 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Alaya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-7-20 Allahou
Thago
Seebar A
Tequila
Roamer IV
Seebar

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Length at waterline 27.68m (90'10")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 129

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,600L (686.847g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes MB 820 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 32.8m Lürssen motor yacht Alaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.8m Lürssen motor yacht Alaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement