Albatross
Ex: Asia II and Stilvi III
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Albatross Yacht

Albatross is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Albatross in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Albatross, previously named Stilvi III, Asia II, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design and Mauro Zanon, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Albatross, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Albatross. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Albatross has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.5 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Albatross superyacht is listed as number 3406th. She is the 216th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Albatross is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Albatross, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Albatross is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Albatross was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Albatross has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-10-8 2013-4-9 Stilvi III
2008-10-8 Asia II

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1022 1371 2
Total 2045 2742

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Albatross is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Albatross yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Albatross is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Albatross yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement