Alchemy IV
Ex: Inukshuk, Inukshuk I, and Sedna
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
50 GT
Year
2009

Alchemy IV Yacht

Alchemy IV is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Nautor Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Alchemy IV in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 4.29m and a volume of 50 GT.

The Alchemy IV, previously named Sedna, Inukshuk I, Inukshuk, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Nautor Swan, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alchemy IV The yacht Alchemy IV has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/870 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alchemy IV superyacht is listed as number 8676th. She is the 45th-largest yacht built by Nautor Swan. The owner of yacht Alchemy IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Alchemy IV is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Alchemy IV was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 429 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Alchemy IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-4 2018-1 Sedna
2013-6 2015-4 Inukshuk I
2009-6 2013-6 Inukshuk

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 4.29m (14'1")
Gross tonnage 50

Build

Builder Nautor Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Interior Nautor Swan
Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/870 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 6BT5.9M Diesel 134 180 1
Total 134 180

Sales info

The 24.99m Nautor Swan sailing yacht Alchemy IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alchemy IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Nautor Swan sailing yacht Alchemy IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alchemy IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement