Alcyone
Ex: Moulin a Vent II
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
114 GT
Year
1985

Alcyone Yacht

Alcyone is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Ateliers et Chantiers de La Rochelle-Pallice (ACRP) from France who delivered superyacht Alcyone in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.38m and a volume of 114 GT.

The Alcyone, previously named Moulin a Vent II, features exterior design by André Mauric, with naval architecture by André Mauric. The yacht Alcyone has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alcyone superyacht is listed as number 5001st. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Ateliers et Chantiers de La Rochelle-Pallice (ACRP). The owner of yacht Alcyone is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Alcyone, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Alcyone is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Alcyone has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moulin a Vent II

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 114

Build

Builder Ateliers et Chantiers de La Rochelle-Pallice (ACRP)
Port La Rochelle
Country France
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
186 250 2
Total 373 500

Sales info

The 31.0m Ateliers et Chantiers de La Rochelle-Pallice (ACRP) sailing yacht Alcyone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alcyone yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Ateliers et Chantiers de La Rochelle-Pallice (ACRP) sailing yacht Alcyone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alcyone yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement