Alegre
Ex: O.V. and Seven
In operation
Length
40.24m
Volume
346 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Alegre Yacht

Alegre is a motor yacht with a length of 40.24m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Alegre in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 8.28m, a draft of 2.23m and a volume of 346 GT.

The Alegre, previously named Seven, O.V., features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA and Ezequiel Farca, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alegre, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Alegre. The Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yacht Alegre has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alegre superyacht is listed as number 2033rd. She is the 135th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yacht Alegre is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Alegre, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Alegre is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alegre was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 685 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Versilia Yachting Rendez-vous . It is not known if yacht Alegre has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 2022-7 Seven
2019 O.V.

Dimensions

Overall length 40.24m (132'0")
Beam 8.28m (27'2")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 346
Full load displacement 275

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3400 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 40.24m Benetti motor yacht Alegre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alegre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.24m Benetti motor yacht Alegre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alegre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement