Alexandra Jane
Ex: Dare To Dream, Lady Val, Beeliever, Solutions, By Grace, and Kelly Anne
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
170 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Alexandra Jane Yacht

Alexandra Jane is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Alexandra Jane in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 170 GT.

The Alexandra Jane, previously named Kelly Anne, By Grace, Solutions, Beeliever, Lady Val, Dare To Dream, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Merritt Knowles Design Group, IK Yacht Design, and Creative Tonic Design, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alexandra Jane, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Alexandra Jane. The yacht Alexandra Jane has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,069 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alexandra Jane superyacht is listed as number 3808th. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Alexandra Jane is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Alexandra Jane, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Alexandra Jane is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2313 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alexandra Jane was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1248 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Alexandra Jane has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-9 Kelly Anne
By Grace
Solutions
Beeliever
Lady Val
Dare To Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 170

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach, Florida
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,069L (9,000.076g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 33.53m Broward motor yacht Alexandra Jane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexandra Jane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Broward motor yacht Alexandra Jane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexandra Jane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement