Alexania
Ex: La Volpe, Le Volpi, and Jiva
In operation
Length
33.91m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2008

Alexania Yacht

Alexania is a motor yacht with a length of 33.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Alexania in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.28m and a volume of 225 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jiva, Le Volpi, La Volpe, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker and Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alexania, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Alexania. The Sunseeker 34M yacht Alexania has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alexania superyacht is listed as number 3741st. She is the 93rd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 34M yacht Alexania is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Alexania, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Alexania is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sunseeker 34M yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sunseeker 34M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alexania was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Alexania has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2015-12 Jiva
2008-10 2010 Le Volpi
2008-5 2008-10 La Volpe

Dimensions

Overall length 33.91m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.62m (87'4")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 225
Full load displacement 119

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,500L (5,151.354g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1817 2437 2
Total 3635 4874

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Alexania is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexania yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Alexania is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alexania yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement