Alfa Yacht
1/83
Alfa yacht cruising
Alfa yacht saloon0
Alfa yacht saloon
Alfa yacht cruising0

Alfa Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  2020

Alfa Yacht Overview

About Alfa Yacht

Alfa is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Alfa in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Alfa features exterior design by Benetti SpA and interior design by Luxury Projects. Up to 14 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Alfa, and she also has accommodation for 21 crew members, including the ship's captain. Alfa has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Alfa, is listed at number 320. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Alfa's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 83 photos of the yacht, Alfa, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


Alfa is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Alfa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Alfa Yacht Sales Info

The 70m Benetti SpA motor yacht Alfa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Alfa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Alfa Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
70.0 m
beam
10.6 m
draught max.
3.0 m
gross tonnage
1,442

build

port
Livorno
country
Italy
year
2020

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Alkhor
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
21
crew cabins
11

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/5000 n/M
fuel capacity
132,000 L
water capacity
21,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512
type
Diesel
power
1,790 kW | 2,400 HP
count
2
total power output
3,580 kW | 4,800 HP