Alice
Ex: Liara
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
138 GT
Year
2019

Alice Yacht

Alice is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Baltic Yachts from Finland who delivered superyacht Alice in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 6.15m and a volume of 138 GT.

The Alice, previously named Liara, features exterior design by Malcolm McKeon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Adam Lay Studio, with naval architecture by Malcolm McKeon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alice, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Alice. The Baltic Yachts 112 yacht Alice has a carbon fibre hull and carbon fibre superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alice superyacht is listed as number 3596th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Baltic Yachts. The owner of Baltic Yachts 112 yacht Alice is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Alice, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Alice is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Baltic Yachts 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Alice has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 2022-6 Liara

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught min. 3.91m (12'10")
Draught max. 6.15m (20'2")
Gross tonnage 138
Full load displacement 88

Build

Builder Baltic Yachts
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Carbon Fibre
Superstructure Carbon Fibre

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Sales info

The 34.14m Baltic Yachts sailing yacht Alice is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alice yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Baltic Yachts sailing yacht Alice is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alice yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement