Alk
Ex: Alkor
For sale
In operation
Length
30.8m
Volume
235 GT
Year
1965
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Alk Yacht

The 31m Alk yacht (ex: Alkor) was built in 1965 by Hitzler Werft GmbH. She features an exterior design by Hitzler Werft GmbH. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
1992 Alkor

Dimensions

Overall length 30.8m (101'1")
Length at waterline 27.13m (89'0")
Beam 7.59m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.41m (7'11")
Gross tonnage 235
Full load displacement 330

Build

Builder Hitzler Werft GmbH
Port Launburg
Country Germany
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.5/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 317 425 1
Total 317 425

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Alk yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Alk yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement