All Seven
Ex: Abdul Aziz
In operation
Length
45.2m
Volume
483 GT
Year
1987
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

All Seven Yacht

All Seven is a motor yacht with a length of 45.2m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht All Seven in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 8.47m, a draft of 2.19m and a volume of 483 GT.

The All Seven, previously named Abdul Aziz, features exterior design by Aldo Cichero, while her interior was penned by Elie Gharzouzi, with naval architecture by CRN Spa. The yacht All Seven has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 65,000 liters of fuel on board, and 26,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, All Seven superyacht is listed as number 1373rd. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht All Seven is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht All Seven, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

All Seven is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht All Seven was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht All Seven has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1987 2006 Abdul Aziz

Dimensions

Overall length 45.2m (148'4")
Beam 8.47m (27'9")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 483
Full load displacement 449

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN Spa
Interior Elie Gharzouzi
Exterior Aldo Cichero

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 65,000L (17,171.18g)
Water capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1603 2150 2
Total 3207 4300

Sales info

The 45.2m CRN motor yacht All Seven is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

All Seven yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.2m CRN motor yacht All Seven is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

All Seven yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement