Allante
Ex: Luisamar II, El Estribo, Satisfaction, Quayne, Lady Madelyn, and Go Fourth
In operation
Length
27.74m
Volume
129 GT
Year
1978

Allante Yacht

Allante is a motor yacht with a length of 27.74m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Allante in 1978. The superyacht has a beam of 5.88m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 129 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Go Fourth, Lady Madelyn, Quayne, Satisfaction, El Estribo, Luisamar II, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Allante, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Allante. The yacht Allante has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,400 liters of fuel on board, and 1,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Allante superyacht is listed as number 6634th. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Allante is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Allante.

Allante is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Allante was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 424 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Allante has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-12 Go Fourth
Lady Madelyn
Quayne
Satisfaction
El Estribo
Luisamar II

Dimensions

Overall length 27.74m (91'0")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 129

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,400L (1,426.529g)
Water capacity 1,100L (290.589g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 391 525 2
Total 783 1050

Sales info

The 27.74m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Allante is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Allante yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.74m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Allante is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Allante yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement