Altamarea I
Ex: Colin, Escape II, Idyllwild, and No Name
In operation
Length
32.95m
Volume
198 GT
Year
1993

Altamarea I Yacht

Altamarea I is a motor yacht with a length of 32.95m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Altamarea I in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 2.32m and a volume of 198 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named No Name, Idyllwild, Escape II, Colin, features exterior design by Aldo Cichero, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Altamarea I, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Altamarea I. The yacht Altamarea I has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Altamarea I superyacht is listed as number 4053rd. She is the 61st-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Altamarea I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Altamarea I, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Altamarea I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Altamarea I was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 330 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Altamarea I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
No Name
Idyllwild
Escape II
Colin

Dimensions

Overall length 32.95m (108'1")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.32m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 198

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 32.95m Baglietto motor yacht Altamarea I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Altamarea I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.95m Baglietto motor yacht Altamarea I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Altamarea I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement