Althea
Ex: Nefeli II
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
102 GT
Year
1994

Althea Yacht

Althea is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Althea in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 5.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 102 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nefeli II, features exterior design by Baglietto S.p.A., with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Althea, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Althea. The yacht Althea has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Althea superyacht is listed as number 8410th. She is the 82nd-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Althea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Althea.

Althea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Althea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nefeli II

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 102
Full load displacement 60

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1037 1390 2
Total 2073 2780

Sales info

The 24.99m Baglietto motor yacht Althea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Althea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Baglietto motor yacht Althea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Althea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement