Alwaeli
Ex: Awal and Awal II
In operation
Length
68.0m
Volume
1,152 GT
Year
1991
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Alwaeli Yacht

Alwaeli is a motor yacht with a length of 68.0m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Alwaeli in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 11.5m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 1,152 GT.

The Alwaeli, previously named Awal II, Awal, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 24 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alwaeli, and she also has accommodation for 19 crew members including the captain of Alwaeli. The yacht Alwaeli has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 19.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 152,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alwaeli superyacht is listed as number 311th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Alwaeli is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Alwaeli, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10456 refits worldwide.

Alwaeli is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alwaeli was last sold in 1989. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 49 yachts that were sold in 1989. It is not known if yacht Alwaeli has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Awal II
Awal

Dimensions

Overall length 68.0m (223'1")
Beam 11.5m (37'9")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1152
Full load displacement 750

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 24
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 VIP, 6 Twin
Number of crew 19
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 9 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.5 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 152,000L (40,154.144g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBV 16M 628 Diesel 1825 2447 2
Total 3649 4894

Sales info

The 68.0m CRN motor yacht Alwaeli is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alwaeli yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 68.0m CRN motor yacht Alwaeli is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alwaeli yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement