Always Believe
Ex: Why Worry
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
271 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Always Believe Yacht

Always Believe is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Always Believe in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 271 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Why Worry, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, while her interior was penned by Maiora and Aranhas & Vasconsuelos, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Always Believe, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Always Believe. The Maiora 39DP yacht Always Believe has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Always Believe superyacht is listed as number 2203rd. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 39DP yacht Always Believe is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Always Believe, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Always Believe is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Maiora 39DP yachts for sale in the world and 5 Maiora 39DP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Always Believe was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 506 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Always Believe has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2016-11 Why Worry

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 271
Full load displacement 135

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarossa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re
Interior Maiora
Interior Aranhas & Vasconsuelos

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 39.6m Maiora motor yacht Always Believe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Always Believe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Maiora motor yacht Always Believe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Always Believe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement