SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Amaalta Yacht

The 26m Amaalta yacht (ex: Macanudo) was built in 1981 by Chantier Pouvreau . She features an exterior design by Pininfarina. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Macanudo
Sea Pioneer
Pioneer

Dimensions

Overall length 26.1m (85'8")
Beam 4.59m (15'1")
Draught max. 3.37m (11'1")
Full load displacement 27

Build

Port Vix
Country France
Year 1981

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval André Mauric
exterior Pininfarina

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 1,200L (317.006g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 149 200 1
Total 149 200

Sales info

The 26.1m Chantier Pouvreau sailing yacht Amaalta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amaalta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.1m Chantier Pouvreau sailing yacht Amaalta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amaalta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Amaalta yacht anchored
Amaalta yacht anchored