Amadeus I
Ex: Beluga
In operation
Length
44.7m
Volume
492 GT
Year
2013

Amadeus I Yacht

Amadeus I is a motor yacht with a length of 44.7m. The yacht's builder is Timmerman from Russia who delivered superyacht Amadeus I in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 492 GT.

The Amadeus I, previously named Beluga, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by Vripack, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amadeus I, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Amadeus I. The Timmerman 47 yacht Amadeus I has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 13.8 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amadeus I superyacht is listed as number 1466th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Timmerman. The owner of Timmerman 47 yacht Amadeus I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 52 photos of yacht Amadeus I, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Amadeus I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Timmerman 47 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Amadeus I was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Amadeus I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Beluga

Dimensions

Overall length 44.7m (146'8")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 492
Full load displacement 445

Build

Builder Timmerman Yachts
Port Moscow
Country Russia
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.8 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

The 44.7m Timmerman motor yacht Amadeus I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amadeus I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.7m Timmerman motor yacht Amadeus I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amadeus I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement