Amanecer
Ex: Stromboli
For sale
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Amanecer Yacht

Amanecer is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Amanecer in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 193 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Stromboli, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design and Marmol Radziner, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amanecer, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Amanecer. The Azimut 105 yacht Amanecer has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amanecer superyacht is listed as number 4926th. She is the 87th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 105 yacht Amanecer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Amanecer, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Amanecer is currently for sale at an asking price of with MarineMax. There are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Azimut 105 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Azimut 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Amanecer was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Amanecer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Stromboli

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 122

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amanecer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amanecer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement