Amata
Ex: Riana
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
139 GT
Year
2010

Amata Yacht

Amata is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Amata in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 139 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Riana, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amata, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Amata. The Akhir 90 yacht Amata has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amata superyacht is listed as number 6634th. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 90 yacht Amata is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Amata.

Amata is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Akhir 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Amata was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 809 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Amata has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Riana

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 139

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1452 1947 2
Total 2904 3894

Sales info

The 27.43m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Amata is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amata yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Amata is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amata yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement