Amazing Grace
Ex: MitseaAH
For sale
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
192 GT
Year
1993
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Amazing Grace Yacht

Amazing Grace is a motor yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Derecktor from United States who delivered superyacht Amazing Grace in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 192 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named MitseaAH, features exterior design by Liebowitz & Partners, while her interior was penned by Liebowitz & Partners, with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amazing Grace, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Amazing Grace. The yacht Amazing Grace has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 16.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amazing Grace superyacht is listed as number 3412th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Derecktor. The owner of yacht Amazing Grace is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Amazing Grace, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Amazing Grace is currently for sale at an asking price of with Hansen Yachts . There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Amazing Grace has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6-23 MitseaAH

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length at waterline 28.44m (93'4")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 192
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder Derecktor Shipyards
Port Mamaroneck
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 16.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 3,700L (977.436g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amazing Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amazing Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement