Amazon
Ex: Amazon and Armoricain
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
58 GT
Year
1885

Amazon Yacht

Amazon is a motor yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Tankerville Chamberlayne Esq from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Amazon in 1885. The superyacht has a beam of 4.6m, a draft of 2.51m and a volume of 58 GT.

The Amazon, previously named Armoricain, Amazon, features exterior design by Dixon Kemp, while her interior was penned by Tankerville Chamberlayne Esq and Arrow Yard, with naval architecture by Dixon Kemp. The yacht Amazon has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amazon superyacht is listed as number 3347th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Tankerville Chamberlayne Esq. The owner of yacht Amazon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Amazon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Amazon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Armoricain
Amazon

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length on deck 31.09m (102'0")
Length at waterline 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 4.6m (15'1")
Draught min. 2.41m (7'11")
Draught max. 2.51m (8'3")
Gross tonnage 58
Full load displacement 70

Build

Builder Tankerville Chamberlayne Esq
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1885

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
63 84 1
Total 63 84

Sales info

The 34.75m Tankerville Chamberlayne Esq motor yacht Amazon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amazon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Tankerville Chamberlayne Esq motor yacht Amazon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amazon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement