Amica Mea
Ex: Flamingo Daze and Allegria
In operation
Length
46.21m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱

Amica Mea Yacht

Amica Mea is a motor yacht with a length of 46.21m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Amica Mea in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.84m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Amica Mea, previously named Allegria, Flamingo Daze, features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amica Mea, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Amica Mea. The yacht Amica Mea has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 92,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amica Mea superyacht is listed as number 1312th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Amica Mea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Amica Mea, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Amica Mea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Amica Mea was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Amica Mea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-2 Allegria
Flamingo Daze

Dimensions

Overall length 46.21m (151'7")
Length at waterline 40.15m (131'9")
Beam 8.84m (29'0")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 499

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 92,000L (24,303.824g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B DITA Diesel 716 960 2
Total 1432 1920

Sales info

The 46.21m Hakvoort motor yacht Amica Mea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amica Mea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.21m Hakvoort motor yacht Amica Mea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amica Mea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement