Amici Per Sempre
Ex: Tatiana Per Sempre
In operation
Length
33.45m
Volume
202 GT
Year
2004

Amici Per Sempre Yacht

Amici Per Sempre is a motor yacht with a length of 33.45m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Amici Per Sempre in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.21m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 202 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tatiana Per Sempre, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amici Per Sempre, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Amici Per Sempre. The Baglietto 34m Fast yacht Amici Per Sempre has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amici Per Sempre superyacht is listed as number 4027th. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 34m Fast yacht Amici Per Sempre is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Amici Per Sempre.

Amici Per Sempre is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Baglietto 34m Fast yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Amici Per Sempre has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tatiana Per Sempre

Dimensions

Overall length 33.45m (109'9")
Length at waterline 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 7.21m (23'8")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 202
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /850 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht Amici Per Sempre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amici Per Sempre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht Amici Per Sempre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amici Per Sempre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement